Weekend #SDpreps Scoreboard (01/10 – 01/12)

FRI SCHEDULE


HIGH SCHOOL

GBB

Aberdeen Central    39 – Brooklyn Kusler 19pts.

Rapid City Central   47 – Jordon Heckert 17pts.

 

Warner               49 – Savannah Green 21pts.

North Central   44 – Brittany Frickson 11pts.

 

Hamlin   65 – Kylee Wadsworth 17pts. Kami Wadsworth 16pts.

Groton   39 – Gracie Traphagen 10pts.

 

Webster   48 – Cara Schoemaker 24pts.

Deuel        42 – Britney Loure 21pts.

 

Herreid/SA    50

Langford         63 – Ady Dwight 39pts & 21rbs. (recorded 1,00th car. RB)

 

Sully Buttes     46

High-Harrold   52

 

Sunshine Bible Academy    27

Iroq/Doland                           50

 

Waubay/Summit               57

Great Plaines Lutheran    14

 

Milbank   29

Sisseton   51 – Kellie Karst 16pts. Hailey Nelson 15pts.

 

BBB

Rapid City Central    64 – Julian Swallow 17pts. Micah Swallow 17pts. Kohl Meisman 17pts.

Aberdeen Central     59 – Austin Huff 18pts. Andrew Bergan 13pts. Sam Rohlfs 12pts.

 

Aberdeen Roncalli   44 – Gray Imbery 30pts.

Redfield                       57 – Jaxson Frankenstein 14pts. Isaac Suchor 11pts.

 

Warner               46

North Central   28

 

Britton-Hecla    45

Northwestern   56

 

Hamlin  47

Groton   60

 

Herreid/SA   49 – Clayton Randall 22pts & 9rbs.

Langford        55 – Benton West 14pts. Colin Frey 12pts.

 

Hitchcock-Tulare    33

Faulkton Area          63

 

Waubay/Summit               58

Great Plaines Lutheran    44

 

Milbank    63 – Max McCulloch 17pts. Bennett Schwenn 16pts.

Sisseton    69 – Juron Adams 22pts. Xavier Donnell 16pts.

 

WR

Faulkton Area                                                         36

Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey   42

 

Rotary Club Tourney in Bismarck, ND (day 1/2)

1st) Sidney

2nd) Bismarck HS

3rd) RCS

15th) Aberdeen Central

 

Mid Dakota Monster Invite in Presho (day 1/2)

1st) Pierre TF Riggs

2nd) MCM

3rd) K/WL/PG

10th) Mo/Po

11th) Stanley County

18th) Sisseton

19th) Potter County

20th) SBA

21st) Warner/NW

29th McLaughlin

 

Central Cass Letterman’s Tourney in Casselton, ND (day 1/2)

1st) Lisbon

2nd) South Border

3rd) Pembina County North

9th) Webster Area

23rd) Britton-Hecla

 

Hockey

Aberdeen Lady Cougars   8 – Kaitlyn Holland 3G. Jocelyn Orr & Estelle Harrison 2G, each.

Mitchell Marlins                  4

 

SAT SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL

GBB

Aberdeen Central     30

Rapid City Stevens   46

 

Aberdeen Roncalli   76 – Mariah Winegar 25pts. Madelyn Bragg 16pts. (Outscored Deuel 25-1 in 4th quarter)

Deuel                            21

 

DSU Classic

Ipswich    45

DR SM      50

 

Redfield Pheasant Shoot-out

Dupree     42

Redfield    50 – Kailee Clausen 20pts.

 

Redfield Pheasant Shoot-out

Langford   50 – Ady Dwight 35pts. & 24rbs.

Lyman       39

 

Redfield Pheasant Shoot-out

Northwestern              35 – Madalyn Groft 12pts.

Wolsey-Wessington   56 – Brynn Haider 11pts.

 

Redfield Pheasant Shoot-out

Groton Area             33 – Gracie Traphagen 18pts.

St. Francis Indian   27

 

Faulkton            68

North Central   35

 

James Valley Christian   31

Sully Buttes                       49 – Kendra Kleven 20pts.

 

Strasburg/Zeeland, ND      36

Potter Co                                 47 – Jenna Robbennolt 13pts & 10rbs.

 

Waverly-SS             50

Leola/Frederick   22

 

Sisseton          51 – Hailey Nelson 15pts.

Lisbon, ND     44

 

Clark/WL   59 – Olivia Sass 23pts.

Wilmot        40

BBB

Rapid City Stevens     74 – Blake Weaver 20pts. Mason Steele 19pts.

Aberdeen Central       63 – Reece Burckhard 25pts. Andrew Bergan 17pts.

 

Aberdeen Roncalli   49 – Gray Imbery 31pts.

Deuel                            50 – Cooper Schiembeck 17pts.

 

Aberdeen Christian   63 – Andrew Rohrbach 15pts & 6a. Jackson Isakson 14pts.

Ipswich                            29 – Shot 29%.

 

Faulkton Area   65

North Central    37

 

James Valley Christian  35

Sully Buttes                      63 – Nick Wittler 18pts. Jett Lamb 10pts & 10rbs.

 

Florence/Henry   50

Deubrook Area    40

 

Waverly-SS             50

Leola/Frederick    70 – Isaac Sumption 19pts. Hayden Podoll 14pts. Spencer Hoffman 13pts.

 

Stras/Zeeland, ND    50

Potter Co                     63 – Cooper Logan 24pts & 8rbs. Grant Luikens 16pts.

 

Clark/WL      67 – Stone Burke 24pts. Trey Huber 17pts.

Wilmot           45

 

WR

Rustler Tourney in Miller

  • Burke/Gregory
  • Redfield Area
  • Wagner
  • Faulkton Area
  • WS/W/WW
  • Clark/WL

12) Groton Area

13) Miller/HH

15) Ipswich/Leola

19) Sully Buttes

 

Rotary Club Tourney in Bismarck, ND (day 2/2)

  • Sidney
  • Bismarck
  • RCS

10) Aberdeen Central

 

Mid Dakota Monster Invite in Presho (day 2/2)

  • Pierre TF Riggs
  • Kimball/WL/PG
  • MCM
  • Mo/Po

17) Sisseton

18) SBA

20) Potter County

21) Warner/NW

 

Central Cass Letterman’s Tourney in Casselton, ND (day 2/2)

  • Lisbon
  • South Border
  • Velva

7)   Webster Area

23) Britton-Hecla

 

Hockey

Oahe Capitals                        1

Aberdeen Lady Cougars   13 – Madelyn Witte 3G. Morgan Dean 2G.

 

Oahe Capitals            5

Aberdeen Cougars   2