Brown County Spedway Results (7/29)

WISSOTA LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12B-Chad Becker[5]; 2. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[1]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[12]; 4. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[8]; 5. 9-Kent Arment[7]; 6. 52X-David McDonald[10]; 7. 5M-Tyler McDonald[9]; 8. 18G-Chase Gelling[4]; 9. 14-Eric Edwards[6]; 10. 03-Dave Thomas[14]; 11. 21X-Dustin Arthur[11]; 12. 10X-Robert Bitz[13]; 13. (DNF) 20-Trevor Anderson[3]; 14. (DNF) 73M-David Carlson[2]; 15. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Trevor Anderson[2]; 2. 73M-David Carlson[1]; 3. 18G-Chase Gelling[3]; 4. 14-Eric Edwards[6]; 5. 5M-Tyler McDonald[5]; 6. 21X-Dustin Arthur[7]; 7. 10X-Robert Bitz[4]; 8. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[2]; 2. 12B-Chad Becker[4]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[3]; 4. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[5]; 5. 52X-David McDonald[1]; 6. 37-Scott Ward[7]; 7. 03-Dave Thomas[6]

17 entries

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Taylor Schmidt[2]; 2. 14-Adam Brotherton[5]; 3. 22-Matt Heinzerling[3]; 4. 28W-Brennon Weight[8]; 5. 14H-Scott Harrington[4]; 6. 55-Jordan Kienow[1]; 7. 3X-Lorin Johnson[6]; 8. 31-Scott Hansen[7]; 9. 11-Kyle Schell[12]; 10. 77J-Nathan Jager[11]; 11. 37-William Hein[9]; 12. 69-Britt Williams[14]; 13. 51-Toby Eilers[15]; 14. 82-Connor Blumhardt[10]; 15. 21-Tommy Kamen[13]; 16. 1X-Tyler Bitz[17]; 17. (DNF) X-Timothy Skeide[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[2]; 2. 14H-Scott Harrington[1]; 3. 15-Taylor Schmidt[5]; 4. 22-Matt Heinzerling[7]; 5. 37-William Hein[6]; 6. 77J-Nathan Jager[4]; 7. 21-Tommy Kamen[3]; 8. 51-Toby Eilers[9]; 9. 1X-Tyler Bitz[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Scott Hansen[3]; 2. 3X-Lorin Johnson[4]; 3. 55-Jordan Kienow[1]; 4. 28W-Brennon Weight[7]; 5. 82-Connor Blumhardt[2]; 6. 11-Kyle Schell[6]; 7. 69-Britt Williams[8]; 8. X-Timothy Skeide[5]

19 entries

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-Cayden Schmeling[3]; 2. 37-Scott Ward[7]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[9]; 4. 6A-Dale Ames[11]; 5. 4J-Lee Grosz[4]; 6. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[6]; 7. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[12]; 8. 36-Tyler Anglin[14]; 9. 32-Jesse Young[16]; 10. 57-Patrick Adler[2]; 11. 50-Tim Waba[18]; 12. 14-Nick Schmidt[1]; 13. 9J-Zach Jung[19]; 14. 65-Dave Brooker[10]; 15. 09-Jaimie Swanson[13]; 16. 5H-James Hanley[15]; 17. (DNF) 15-Tony Konold[5]; 18. (DNF) 36G’S-Garrett Gross[17]; 19. (DNS) 24S-Mike Stearns

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4J-Lee Grosz[1]; 2. 37-Scott Ward[3]; 3. 14-Nick Schmidt[4]; 4. 65-Dave Brooker[7]; 5. 09-Jaimie Swanson[5]; 6. 32-Jesse Young[2]; 7. 9J-Zach Jung[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Cayden Schmeling[2]; 2. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[3]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 4. 6A-Dale Ames[6]; 5. 36-Tyler Anglin[5]; 6. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Mike Stearns[1]; 2. 15-Tony Konold[2]; 3. 57-Patrick Adler[4]; 4. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[6]; 5. 5H-James Hanley[3]; 6. 50-Tim Waba[5]

19 entries

WISSOTA STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[8]; 2. 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[1]; 3. 99-Andy Rossow[3]; 4. 20JR-Jayden Bogh[2]; 5. 28-Brady Lacher[4]; 6. 46-Cory Moser[6]; 7. 01-Chris Serr[7]; 8. 3-Luke Johnson[10]; 9. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[14]; 10. 20M-Michael Bogh[15]; 11. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[17]; 12. 20-Brayden Kunze[18]; 13. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[19]; 14. 17-Colton Fryer[11]; 15. (DNF) 79C-Billie Christ[9]; 16. (DNF) 4M-Mike Mund[5]; 17. (DNF) 81-Nathan Smith[12]; 18. (DNS) 37W-Ferlin Sheridan; 19. (DQ) 79-Jaden Christ[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20JR-Jayden Bogh[1]; 2. 99-Andy Rossow[2]; 3. 46-Cory Moser[4]; 4. 3-Luke Johnson[7]; 5. 79-Jaden Christ[6]; 6. 20M-Michael Bogh[5]; 7. (DNS) 14S-Jaida Sanderson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[3]; 2. 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[1]; 3. 4M-Mike Mund[4]; 4. 17-Colton Fryer[2]; 5. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[6]; 6. (DNF) 18H-Dusty Hyatt[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 79C-Billie Christ[1]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[2]; 3. 28-Brady Lacher[5]; 4. 81-Nathan Smith[6]; 5. (DNF) 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[4]; 6. (DNF) 20-Brayden Kunze[3]

13 entries

WISSOTA SUPER STOCK


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Nathan Grehl[3]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[6]; 3. 23-Mark Abeln[4]; 4. 10W-Blake Whitlock[7]; 5. 12-Eric Cease[2]; 6. 18R-Corey Roberts[8]; 7. 39-Alan Malsam[5]; 8. 32-Dominique Menzia[12]; 9. 5-Brad Kopecky[9]; 10. 19-Kyle Elsen[10]; 11. 3C-Tracy Christensen[13]; 12. 65-Luis Chavez[11]; 13. 7D-Delwain Lehr[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10W-Blake Whitlock[3]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[5]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[1]; 4. 7D-Delwain Lehr[4]; 5. 5-Brad Kopecky[7]; 6. 65-Luis Chavez[6]; 7. 32-Dominique Menzia[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Eric Cease[1]; 2. 23-Mark Abeln[3]; 3. 2-Nathan Grehl[4]; 4. 39-Alan Malsam[2]; 5. 19-Kyle Elsen[5]; 6. (DQ) 3C-Tracy Christensen[6]