Brown County Speedway Results for Friday, 7/15/22

ABERDEEN, SD (HubCityRadio.com) –

WISSOTA LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5M-Tyler McDonald[5]; 2. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[7]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[3]; 4. 52X-David McDonald[9]; 5. 9-Kent Arment[8]; 6. 21X-Dustin Arthur[4]; 7. 12B-Chad Becker[11]; 8. 03-Dave Thomas[1]; 9. 14-Eric Edwards[10]; 10. 18G-Chase Gelling[13]; 11. 73M-David Carlson[12]; 12. 11-Denver Nickeson[2]; 13. T3-Rich Thomas[15]; 14. (DNF) 16-Thomas Weisgram[6]; 15. (DNS) 32-Pat Weisgram

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Thomas Weisgram[1]; 2. 11-Denver Nickeson[2]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[4]; 4. 9-Kent Arment[8]; 5. 52X-David McDonald[5]; 6. 12B-Chad Becker[7]; 7. (DNF) 18G-Chase Gelling[3]; 8. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[4]; 2. 21X-Dustin Arthur[1]; 3. 03-Dave Thomas[2]; 4. 5M-Tyler McDonald[5]; 5. 14-Eric Edwards[7]; 6. 73M-David Carlson[6]; 7. (DNF) 32-Pat Weisgram[3]

22 entries

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Rusty Kollman[3]; 2. 14-Adam Brotherton[9]; 3. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[8]; 4. 36-Jaren Wibstad[7]; 5. 1S-Scott Bintz[1]; 6. 82-Connor Blumhardt[6]; 7. 1-Jake Wranek[5]; 8. U2-Cory Berquist[10]; 9. 11-Kyle Schell[12]; 10. 77J-Nathan Jager[15]; 11. 81-Damon Hoftiezer[13]; 12. 69-Britt Williams[16]; 13. 72-Brandon Hoftiezer[18]; 14. 55-Jordan Kienow[2]; 15. 21-Tommy Kamen[20]; 16. X-Timothy Skeide[21]; 17. 99MC-James Irwin[17]; 18. 1X-Tyler Bitz[22]; 19. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[4]; 20. (DNF) 51-Toby Eilers[19]; 21. (DNF) 37-William Hein[11]; 22. (DNF) 3L-Andrew Lehr[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[2]; 2. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[6]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[3]; 4. U2-Cory Berquist[8]; 5. 81-Damon Hoftiezer[1]; 6. 69-Britt Williams[4]; 7. 51-Toby Eilers[7]; 8. X-Timothy Skeide[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jaren Wibstad[4]; 2. 1-Jake Wranek[1]; 3. 82-Connor Blumhardt[3]; 4. 37-William Hein[2]; 5. 3L-Andrew Lehr[5]; 6. 99MC-James Irwin[7]; 7. (DNF) 1X-Tyler Bitz[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Jordan Kienow[1]; 2. 15-Taylor Schmidt[4]; 3. 2-Rusty Kollman[5]; 4. 11-Kyle Schell[7]; 5. 77J-Nathan Jager[3]; 6. 72-Brandon Hoftiezer[2]; 7. 21-Tommy Kamen[6]

13 entries

WISSOTA STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 79C-Billie Christ[6]; 2. 14-Maria Broksieck[5]; 3. 46-Cory Moser[2]; 4. 79-Jaden Christ[8]; 5. 01-Chris Serr[3]; 6. 28-Brady Lacher[12]; 7. 1S-Scott Bintz[10]; 8. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[1]; 9. 17-Colton Fryer[9]; 10. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[13]; 11. 81-Nathan Smith[11]; 12. (DNF) 99-Andy Rossow[4]; 13. (DQ) 19-Kyle Bertram[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79C-Billie Christ[6]; 2. 19-Kyle Bertram[5]; 3. 01-Chris Serr[3]; 4. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[2]; 5. 17-Colton Fryer[7]; 6. 81-Nathan Smith[4]; 7. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Cory Moser[1]; 2. 14-Maria Broksieck[2]; 3. 79-Jaden Christ[6]; 4. 99-Andy Rossow[4]; 5. 1S-Scott Bintz[5]; 6. 28-Brady Lacher[3]

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Tony Konold[3]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 3. 23-Matt Gilbertson[6]; 4. 24S-Mike Stearns[9]; 5. 6A-Dale Ames[8]; 6. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 7. 4J-Lee Grosz[16]; 8. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[17]; 9. 36-Tyler Anglin[11]; 10. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 11. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[14]; 12. 9J-Zach Jung[10]; 13. 57-Patrick Adler[15]; 14. 65-Dave Brooker[18]; 15. (DNF) 42-Chaun Peterson[12]; 16. (DNF) 32-Jesse Young[2]; 17. (DNF) 1H-Derek Hanson[13]; 18. (DNF) 14-Nick Schmidt[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[5]; 2. 24S-Mike Stearns[3]; 3. 32-Jesse Young[2]; 4. 9J-Zach Jung[6]; 5. 1H-Derek Hanson[1]; 6. (DNF) 11Z-Dylan Zabel[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tony Konold[2]; 2. 6A-Dale Ames[3]; 3. 20-Trevor Anderson[6]; 4. 36-Tyler Anglin[1]; 5. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[5]; 6. (DNF) 65-Dave Brooker[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[2]; 2. 14-Nick Schmidt[4]; 3. 23-Matt Gilbertson[1]; 4. 42-Chaun Peterson[6]; 5. 57-Patrick Adler[3]; 6. 4J-Lee Grosz[5]

WISSOTA SUPER STOCK


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[8]; 2. 23-Mark Abeln[7]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[10]; 4. 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]; 5. 2-Nathan Grehl[4]; 6. 12-Eric Cease[3]; 7. 67-Austin Arbogast[12]; 8. 5-Brad Kopecky[6]; 9. 13-Josh Fischer[13]; 10. 7D-Delwain Lehr[2]; 11. 19-Kyle Elsen[9]; 12. 32-Dominique Menzia[11]; 13. 65-Luis Chavez[14]; 14. (DNF) 3C-Tracy Christensen[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]; 2. 5-Brad Kopecky[2]; 3. 23-Mark Abeln[4]; 4. 7D-Delwain Lehr[7]; 5. 19-Kyle Elsen[3]; 6. 32-Dominique Menzia[6]; 7. 13-Josh Fischer[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[7]; 2. 2-Nathan Grehl[1]; 3. 3C-Tracy Christensen[3]; 4. 12-Eric Cease[6]; 5. 18R-Corey Roberts[5]; 6. 67-Austin Arbogast[2]; 7. 65-Luis Chavez[4]