Brown County Speedway Results from Friday, 06/26/20

ABERDEEN, SD (MyRacePass.com) – Brown County Speedway “Prelude to the Rumble”

 

WISSOTA LATE MODEL

Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
2 5 Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD 20
3 11 David McDonald Huron, SD 52X
4 19 David Carlson Huron, SD 73M
5 9 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X
6 15 Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 87
7 12 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
8 16 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 32
9 18 Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 32W
10 17 Justin Boomsma Huron, SD 4
11 7 Morgan Ward Watertown, SD 37JR
12 23 Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD T3
13 (DNF) 6 Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 2S
14 (DNF) 20 Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18G
15 (DNF) 3 Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18
16 (DNF) 4 Tyler McDonald Huron, SD 5M
17 (DNF) 14 Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 10K
18 (DNF) 22 Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 28
19 (DNF) 1 Scott Ward Watertown, SD 37
20 (DNF) 10 Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD 21X
21 (DNF) 13 Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD 11
22 (DNF) 8 Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 12
DNS Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD 9K

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
2 6 Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 2S
3 1 Morgan Ward Watertown, SD 37JR
4 3 Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD 21X
5 4 Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD 11
6 7 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 32
7 8 David Carlson Huron, SD 73M
8 (DNF) 5 Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 28

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18
2 4 Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD 20
3 6 Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 12
4 5 David McDonald Huron, SD 52X
5 7 Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 10K
6 8 Justin Boomsma Huron, SD 4
7 3 Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18G
8 (DNF) 2 Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD T3

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Scott Ward Watertown, SD 37
2 2 Tyler McDonald Huron, SD 5M
3 4 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X
4 3 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
5 5 Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 87
6 7 Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 32W
7 (DNF) 1 Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD 9K

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Dawson Zabel Selby, SD 1Z
2 1 Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD 7
3 9 Adam Brotherton Huron, SD 14X
4 5 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
5 13 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14
6 7 Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND 28W
7 2 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51
8 8 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
9 16 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
10 11 William Hein Aberdeen, SD 37
11 3 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
12 22 Blake Meyer Huron, SD 14M
13 10 Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND 79
14 12 Dakota Tirrel Watertown, SD 14T
15 6 Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN 34J
16 17 Tim Kanten Milan, MN 16T
17 15 Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD 69
18 20 Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD 10X
19 19 Chris Mack Jamestown, ND 55X
20 21 Jason Goldammer Huron, SD U22
21 18 Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD 5
22 (DNF) 14 Eric Cease Britton, SD 12
23 (DNF) 23 Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Adam Brotherton Huron, SD 14X
2 5 Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND 28W
3 1 Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD 7
4 4 Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND 79
5 6 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14
6 8 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
7 7 Chris Mack Jamestown, ND 55X
DNS Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN 34J
2 3 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
3 1 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51
4 6 William Hein Aberdeen, SD 37
5 2 Eric Cease Britton, SD 12
6 7 Tim Kanten Milan, MN 16T
7 8 Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD 10X
8 5 Jason Goldammer Huron, SD U22

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dawson Zabel Selby, SD 1Z
2 5 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
3 6 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
4 2 Dakota Tirrel Watertown, SD 14T
5 4 Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD 69
6 7 Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD 5
7 (DNF) 3 Blake Meyer Huron, SD 14M

WISSOTA STREET STOCK

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND 59
2 2 Billie Christ Jamestown, ND 79C
3 5 Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND 46
4 6 Brady Lacher Milbank, SD 28
5 7 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
6 1 Chris Gonska Eureka, SD 17G
7 10 Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD 7M
8 9 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
9 16 Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD 18
10 11 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
11 14 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17
12 13 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46M
13 19 Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN 47
14 17 Nicholas Green Watertown, SD 3
15 12 Preston Fryer Watertown, SD 8F
16 15 Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD 14S
17 18 Jeffery Fryer Lidgerwood, ND 8
18 (DNF) 3 Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND 79
19 (DNF) 4 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND 59
2 1 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
3 5 Chris Gonska Eureka, SD 17G
4 3 Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD 7M
5 7 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46M
6 6 Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD 18
7 4 Jeffery Fryer Lidgerwood, ND 8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99
2 2 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
3 5 Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND 46
4 4 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
5 3 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17
6 6 Nicholas Green Watertown, SD 3

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND 79
2 2 Billie Christ Jamestown, ND 79C
3 3 Brady Lacher Milbank, SD 28
4 5 Preston Fryer Watertown, SD 8F
5 4 Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD 14S
DNS Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN 47

WISSOTA SUPER STOCK

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
2 9 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15X
3 6 Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 28
4 8 Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD 14
5 4 Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 15
6 2 Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD 3L
7 11 Boe Winburn Houghton, SD 56
8 12 Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD 17J
9 15 Delwain Lehr Bath, SD 7D
10 21 Kyle Elsen Bath, SD 19
11 18 Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD 09
12 13 Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD 65
13 19 Charley Beck South Shore, SD 14X
14 (DNF) 1 Nick Guthmiller Aberdeen, SD 155
15 (DNF) 16 Austin Arbogast Huron, SD 67
16 (DNF) 5 Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD 33
17 (DNF) 10 Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD 40
18 (DNF) 14 Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD 3C
19 (DNF) 3 Corey Elward Mitchell, SD 3E
20 (DNF) 17 Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD 57
21 (DNF) 22 Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD 10W
DNS Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD 49

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
2 2 Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD 3L
3 3 Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 15
4 4 Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD 40
5 7 Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD 65
6 5 Austin Arbogast Huron, SD 67
7 (DNF) 8 Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD 49
8 (DNF) 1 Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD 10W

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 28
2 6 Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD 14
3 3 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15X
4 4 Boe Winburn Houghton, SD 56
5 1 Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD 3C
6 7 Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD 57
7 5 Charley Beck South Shore, SD 14X

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD 33
2 7 Nick Guthmiller Aberdeen, SD 155
3 2 Corey Elward Mitchell, SD 3E
4 1 Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD 17J
5 3 Delwain Lehr Bath, SD 7D
6 5 Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD 09
7 (DNF) 6 Kyle Elsen Bath, SD 19