Brown County Speedway Results from Friday, 7/22/22

ABERDEEN, SD (MyRacePass.com) –

WISSOTA LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Eric Edwards[2]; 2. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[7]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 4. 52X-David McDonald[3]; 5. 5M-Tyler McDonald[8]; 6. 03-Dave Thomas[1]; 7. 11M-Paul Mueller[4]; 8. 12-Trajan Schmidt[9]; 9. T3-Rich Thomas[11]; 10. 10X-Robert Bitz[10]; 11. (DNF) 37-Scott Ward[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[2]; 2. 5M-Tyler McDonald[3]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 4. 11M-Paul Mueller[1]; 5. 12-Trajan Schmidt[6]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[2]; 2. 52X-David McDonald[1]; 3. 14-Eric Edwards[4]; 4. 03-Dave Thomas[3]; 5. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[5]

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[5]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[2]; 3. 99G-Jason Grimes[7]; 4. 36-Jaren Wibstad[8]; 5. 31-Scott Hansen[9]; 6. 28W-Brennon Weight[14]; 7. 77-Jarod Klein[1]; 8. 32-Lindsey Hansen[15]; 9. 11-Kyle Schell[3]; 10. 71-Nate Reinke[23]; 11. 28-Tommy Nichols[6]; 12. 3X-Lorin Johnson[13]; 13. 2-Rusty Kollman[19]; 14. 50C-Cody Lee[22]; 15. 55-Jordan Kienow[16]; 16. 82-Connor Blumhardt[17]; 17. 4X-Phil Christlieb[24]; 18. (DNF) 2G-Brock Gronwold[11]; 19. (DNF) 1S-Scott Bintz[12]; 20. (DNF) 69R-Terry Reilly[4]; 21. (DNF) 14-Adam Brotherton[20]; 22. (DNF) U2-Cory Berquist[18]; 23. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[21]; 24. (DNF) 61-Zach LaQua[10]; 25. (DNS) 19-Lucas Rodin

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[2]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[13]; 4. 71-Nate Reinke[1]; 5. 4X-Phil Christlieb[3]; 6. 77J-Nathan Jager[10]; 7. X-Timothy Skeide[9]; 8. 99MC-James Irwin[11]; 9. (DNF) 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 10. (DNF) 50H-Haley Lee[4]; 11. (DNF) 21-Tommy Kamen[5]; 12. (DNF) 1X-Tyler Bitz[7]; 13. (DNS) 69-Britt Williams; 14. (DNS) 3L-Andrew Lehr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 77-Jarod Klein[1]; 3. 36-Jaren Wibstad[7]; 4. 1S-Scott Bintz[3]; 5. 55-Jordan Kienow[5]; 6. 71-Nate Reinke[8]; 7. 21-Tommy Kamen[4]; 8. X-Timothy Skeide[6]; 9. 99MC-James Irwin[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Nichols[1]; 2. 99G-Jason Grimes[3]; 3. 31-Scott Hansen[4]; 4. 3X-Lorin Johnson[2]; 5. 82-Connor Blumhardt[5]; 6. 14-Adam Brotherton[7]; 7. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 8. 77J-Nathan Jager[8]; 9. (DNS) 69-Britt Williams

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Schell[2]; 2. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[8]; 3. 61-Zach LaQua[1]; 4. 28W-Brennon Weight[7]; 5. U2-Cory Berquist[3]; 6. 4X-Phil Christlieb[5]; 7. 1X-Tyler Bitz[6]; 8. (DNF) 3L-Andrew Lehr[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 2. 69R-Terry Reilly[1]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[8]; 4. 32-Lindsey Hansen[2]; 5. 2-Rusty Kollman[3]; 6. 50H-Haley Lee[7]; 7. 87S-Reise Stenberg[5]; 8. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[6]

16 entries

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[7]; 2. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 3. 24S-Mike Stearns[8]; 4. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[4]; 5. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[6]; 6. 14-Nick Schmidt[13]; 7. 36-Tyler Anglin[3]; 8. 65-Dave Brooker[12]; 9. (DNF) 32-Jesse Young[2]; 10. (DNF) 5H-James Hanley[11]; 11. (DNF) 57-Patrick Adler[16]; 12. (DNF) 15-Tony Konold[9]; 13. (DNF) 17-Tyler Gefroh[14]; 14. (DNF) 9J-Zach Jung[1]; 15. (DNF) 36G’S-Garrett Gross[10]; 16. (DNS) 42-Chaun Peterson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[3]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 3. 36-Tyler Anglin[1]; 4. 9J-Zach Jung[7]; 5. 15-Tony Konold[5]; 6. 5H-James Hanley[8]; 7. (DNF) 14-Nick Schmidt[6]; 8. (DNF) 42-Chaun Peterson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[2]; 2. 24S-Mike Stearns[6]; 3. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[1]; 4. 32-Jesse Young[3]; 5. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[5]; 6. 65-Dave Brooker[7]; 7. (DNF) 17-Tyler Gefroh[8]; 8. (DNF) 57-Patrick Adler[4]

WISSOTA STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Luke Johnson[3]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[4]; 3. 79C-Billie Christ[8]; 4. 14-Maria Broksieck[7]; 5. 79-Jaden Christ[6]; 6. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[1]; 7. 4M-Mike Mund[10]; 8. 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[12]; 9. 17-Colton Fryer[2]; 10. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[9]; 11. 46-Cory Moser[17]; 12. 17G-Chris Gonska[14]; 13. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[13]; 14. 81-Nathan Smith[15]; 15. (DNF) 28-Brady Lacher[5]; 16. (DNF) 20JR-Jayden Bogh[11]; 17. (DNF) 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Serr[5]; 2. 79C-Billie Christ[6]; 3. 17-Colton Fryer[8]; 4. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[3]; 5. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[9]; 6. 20JR-Jayden Bogh[1]; 7. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[4]; 8. 81-Nathan Smith[2]; 9. (DNF) 46-Cory Moser[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[1]; 2. 79-Jaden Christ[2]; 3. 3-Luke Johnson[4]; 4. 28-Brady Lacher[7]; 5. 4M-Mike Mund[6]; 6. 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[8]; 7. 17G-Chris Gonska[3]; 8. (DNF) 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[5]

WISSOTA SUPER STOCK


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Nathan Grehl[4]; 2. 10W-Blake Whitlock[6]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[5]; 4. 67-Austin Arbogast[3]; 5. 17J-Matt Johnson[9]; 6. 32-Dominique Menzia[1]; 7. 23-Mark Abeln[7]; 8. 56-Boe Winburn[13]; 9. 7D-Delwain Lehr[12]; 10. 65-Luis Chavez[11]; 11. (DNF) 5-Brad Kopecky[2]; 12. (DNF) 71-Trevor Nelson[8]; 13. (DNF) 13-Josh Fischer[14]; 14. (DNF) 12-Eric Cease[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Austin Arbogast[1]; 2. 5-Brad Kopecky[5]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[3]; 4. 71-Trevor Nelson[7]; 5. 17J-Matt Johnson[4]; 6. 65-Luis Chavez[6]; 7. (DNF) 13-Josh Fischer[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10W-Blake Whitlock[3]; 2. 23-Mark Abeln[1]; 3. 2-Nathan Grehl[4]; 4. 32-Dominique Menzia[7]; 5. 12-Eric Cease[5]; 6. 7D-Delwain Lehr[6]; 7. 56-Boe Winburn[2]