High School Sports Scoreboard for Thursday, 1/12/23

GBB

NW 58-38

Ipswich

  • NW – Adriana Ratigan 19 points, 10 rebounds; Ashley Haven 14p, 6 assists; Ella Boekelheide 14p, 6r
  • Ips – Baylee Kulesa 11p; Marley Guthmiller 10p

 

Groton 45-30
TZ

 

Leola/Frederick 43-19

Strasburg/Zeeland (ND)

 

Milbank 37-26

Redfield

  • M – Tyra Berry 13p; Maurina Street 12p, 12r; Isabella Anderson 11p
  • R – Ashlyn Clausen 14p

 

Sully Buttes

Miller 56-29

 

High-Harrold

Potter Co 67-50

 

Wilmot 53-37

Waverly-SS

 

BBB

Sisseton

Ab Roncalli 46-34

  • AR – Darwin Gambler 12p; Aiden Fisher 11p
  • S – Nate Tchida 10p

 

Langford

Warner 57-28

  • W – Levi Scepaniak 18p; Brodey Sauerwein 14p
  • L – Kassen Keough 12p; Jesse Keough 11p

 

Groton 69-39
TZ

 

Milbank 62-32

Redfield

  • M – Garrett Mertens 24p; Jaxson Wildung 16p; Joe Schulte 10p
  • R – Mitchell Mack 9p

 

Flo/Henry 71-43

Brit-Hecla

  • FH – Mehki Keller 19p; Ty Bergh 16p; Clay Trupe 14p
  • BH – BoDell Davidson 14p

 

Sully Buttes

Miller 76-59

 

Herreid/SA

High-Harrold 66-59

WR

GIRLS

Brandon Valley TRI

Yankton

Ab Central 36-12

  • AC won the team score thanks to six forfeits, but lost the two matchups that took place.

 

BV

Ab Central 36-18

  • AC got wins from Madyson Gillen (pin), Ula Martin (pin), and Katrina Gibson (pin) to go with three forfeits.

 

BOYS

Brandon Valley TRI

Yankton

Ab Central 75-6

  • AC got wins from Tate Huff (9-6 dec), Elias Biegler (pin), Logan Opitz (pin), Ayden Gisi (pin), Samson Flakus (pin), Bryce Beitelspacher (pin), Jacob Krenz (pin), Will Allen (pin), Ridley Waldo (pin), and Rayden Zens (pin), to go w/ two forfeits.

 

BV 45-27

Ab Central

  • AC got wins from Rayden Zens (pin), Elias Biegler (8-6 dec), Cole Dunlavy (pin), Samson Flakus (pin), and Bryce Beitelspacher (pin).

 

Mo-Pollock QUAD

  • Miller/HH went 3-0, Mo-Po went 2-1, Faulkton went 1-2, and Ipswich/Bowdle went 0-3

 

Ipswich/Bowdle

Miller/HH 53-12

 

Faulkton

Mo-Pollock 39-33

 

Ipswich/Bowdle

Faulkton 36-26

 

Faulkton

Miller/HH 51-15

 

Miller/HH 51-21

Mo-Pollock

 

Ipswich/Bowdle

Mo-Pollock 34-15

 

Hamlin/C’wood QUAD

  • D/D went 3-0, C/WL went 2-1, Hamlin/C’wood went 1-2, and SV finished 0-3

 

Deuel/Deubrook 38-34

Hamlin/C’wood

 

Clark/WL 42-32

Hamlin/C’wood

 

SV

Hamlin/C’wood 40-30

 

SV

Clark/WL 54-30

 

Deuel/Deubrook 57-24

Clark/WL

 

SV

Deuel/Deubrook 48-34