High School Sports Scoreboard for Thursday, 1/19/23

GBB

Ab Roncalli

Clark/WL 40-31

  • AR – Ava Hanson 9 points
  • CWL – Alicia Vig 11p; Teyha Vig 10p, 12 rebounds; Musonda Kabwe 10p, 7r, 6 assists

 

Ab Christian

Waubay/Summit 46-17

  • WS – Eva Benike 14p

 

Potter Co

Warner 53-39

  • W – Kamryn Anderson 14p
  • PC – Emma Schlachter 13p

 

Leola/Fred 46-38

NW

  • LF – Sofi Losure 15p; Chloe Arneson 11p; Laura Sumption 10p
  • NW – Adrianna Ratigan 19p; Ella Haven 12p

 

Ipswich

Faulkton 45-31

  • F – Paislee Martinmaas 14p, 9r; Addison Melius 14p; Carley Cotton 11p
  • Ips – Ashlyn Weig 13p

 

Groton

Milbank 40-33

  • M – Maurina Street 12p; Siera Wenzl 10p
  • G – Sydney Leicht 11p

 

Redfield

Hamlin 56-14

  • H – Kami Wadsworth 18p; Addie Neuendorf 15p; Ally Abraham 10p; Brooklyn Brandriet 10p

 

Sisseton 59-25

Webster

 

Waverly-SS

Langford 49-18

  • L – Alex Darling 17p; Megan Gustafson 15p

 

281 Conference Tourney at Huron Arena

7th Place…

SBA

High-Harrold 50-22

  • HH – Kendall Cermak 14p

 

Consolation Title…

Iroquois/LP 70-51

Hitchcock-Tulare

  • ILP – Adison Moore 34p; Hadlee Holt 20p
  • HT – Katelyn Schroeder 18p; Gracyn Bixler 13p; Isabel Gilbert 10p, 12r

 

3rd Place…

JVC

SC/Woonsocket 42-37

  • SCW – Liz Boschee 18p, 12r, 5 steals
  • JVC – Kaylie Robinson 13p

 

Championship…

Wess. Springs

Wolsey-Wessington 56-38

  • WW – Mallory Miller 25p, 8r; Leah Williams (MVP) 15p; Mya Boomsma 12p
  • WS – Avery Orth 14p, 8r; Kristie Munsen 13p

 

Deuel 41-39

TZ

 

Sully Buttes 78-39

Stanley Co

 

Mo-Pollock 80-45

McLaughlin

 

Miller

Chamberlain – PPD

 

BBB

Ab Roncalli

Clark/WL 66-33

  • AR – Maddox Miller 13p
  • CWL – Kaplan Felberg 31p; Trey Huber 21p

 

Ab Christian 53-30

Waubay/Summit

  • AbChr out-shot W/S 46-16% on the night as the Mustangs went 7/43 overall & 1/25-3 in the loss.
  • AC – Jackson Isakson 16p; Ethan Russell 13p
  • WS – Damon Opdahl 13p (1/14FG, 0/10-3, 11/11FT), 8r

 

Potter Co

Warner 74-44

  • W – Hunter Cramer 27p; Brodey Sauerwein 14p; Zachary Evans 12p; Drew Bakeberg 10p
  • PC – Alex Tanner 25p; Ryder Falkenhagen 10p

 

Leola/Fred 59-56 [OT]

NW

  • LF – Noah Kippley 22p; Brayden Sumption 13p
  • NW – Jude Ortmeier 13p; Lincoln Woodring 12p

 

Groton 64-36

Milbank

 

Redfield

Hamlin 59-21

 

Herreid/SA 54-30

North Central

  • HS – Tray Hettick 19p; Brenden Begeman 15p; Trevor Gill 10p

 

281 Conference Tourney at Huron Arena

7th Place…

SC/Woonsocket 52-25

SBA

  • SCW – Jeff Boschee 16p
  • SBA – Daniel Gerbracht 13p

 

Consolation Title…

Iroquois/LP

Wess. Springs 82-42

  • WS – Ryder Michalek 29p, 10r; Blake Larson 15p; Parker Graff 15p
  • ILP – Josh McMasters 12p; Tobias Arbieter 112p; Logan Peskey 10p

 

3rd Place…

High-Harrold 67-57

Hitchcock-Tulare

  • HH – Treyton Knox 20p; Carson Stephenson 17p; Mason Knox 12p; Bryce Bourk 11p
  • HT – TJ Salmen 14p; Jackson Maynard 11p; Carter Binger 10p

 

Championship…

JVC 74-59

Wolsey-Wessington

  • JVC – Landon Wager 24p (MVP); Dax Frandsen 15p; Jerrad Wallman 10p
  • WW – Moshe Richmond 18p; Tate French 17p, 9r; Blaze Herdman 11p

 

Miller

Chamberlain – PPD

WR

BOYS

Webster

Redfield 52-21

 

Mobridge QUAD

Faulkton 36-24

Mo-Pollock

 

Sully Buttes

Faulkton 53-12

 

Linton/HMB/Strasburg

Faulkton 36-36 draw

 

Sully Buttes 36-30

Mo-Pollock

 

Linton/HMB/Strasburg 45-24

Mo-Pollock

 

Linton/HMB/Strasburg 54-12

Sully Buttes

 

Miller/HH TRI

Potter Co

Miller/HH 53-30

 

SBA

Miller/HH 47-6

 

SBA

Potter Co 46-18

 

Milbank

Watertown 72-6