High School Sports Scoreboard for Thursday, 1/5/23

GBB

Oakes (ND) 52-20

Aberdeen Christian

  • AC – Chloe Holt 6 points
  • O – Emma Muggli 10p

 

Warner 63-30

Ipswich

  • W – Kendyl Anderson 17p, 6a; Kyra Marcuson 12p; Kamryn Anderson 10p
  • Ips – Gabby Wald 12p

 

Hitchcock-Tulare

Northwestern 60-22

  • NW – Ashley Haven 24p; Adrianna Ratigan 19p

 

Britton-Hecla

Redfield 58-40

  • R – Ashlyn Clausen 19p; Camryn Rohlfs 14p; Katie Rozell 12p; Ellie Evans 11p
  • BH – Sterling Brassfield 16p; Tiyanna Schott 11p

 

Clark/WL

Groton 30-27

  • G – Sydney Leicht 13p

 

Herreid/SA 40-34

Faulkton

  • HS – Jennica Berens 10p; Jada Rossow 10p
  • F – Addison Melius 10p, 12r

 

Deuel 55-35

Webster

 

Hamlin 52-19

Tiospa Zina

  • H – Kami Wadsworth 28p

 

Florence/Henry 76-23

Wilmot

  • FH – Caylin Kelly 13p, 7r; Taylor Watson 12p; Trinity Watson 12p; Reese Schmidt 10p

 

Mo-Pollock

Miller 45-41

 

JVC

Wolsey-Wess 56-43

  • WW – Mya Boomsma 18p; Leah Williams 16p

 

Sisseton 57-40

Castlewood

 

Wess. Springs 52-10

SBA

  • WS – Avery Orth 15p, 12r; Kirstie Munsen 15p

 

BBB

Aberdeen Roncalli 62-51

Leola/Frederick

  • AR – Maddox Miller 19p; Zane Backous 11p
  • LF – Brayden Sumption 12p; Noah Kippley 12p

 

Warner

Ipswich 59-48

  • Ips – Tyler Hettick 15p; Trevor Heinz 13p; Chet Peterson 11p
  • W – Brodey Sauerwein 15p; Hunter Cramer 14p

 

Britton-Hecla

Redfield 49-26

  • R – Jerron Haider 19p

 

Deuel 79-50

Webster

  • D – Trey Maaland 23p; Gavin Benck 19p, 11r; Dravyn Carlson 10p
  • W – Jacob Keller 16p; Matthew Mount 12p

 

Langford

Waubay/Summit 72-39

  • WS – Jackson Wohlleber 25p, 10r; Jonathan Johnston 24p; Damon Opdahl 14p, 11r, 6a
  • L – Jesse Keough 13p; Jackson Bahr 11p

 

Mo-Pollock

Miller 64-45

 

Sully Buttes

Highmore-Harrold 66-52

 

Hamlin 58-41

Tiospa Zina

  • H – Brennan Keszler 17p; Zac VanMeeteren 11p; Easton Neuendorf 10p
  • TZ – Tate Never Misses A Shot 12p

 

Sisseton

Castlewood 61-29

 

JVC

Wolsey-Wess 59-56

  • WW – Moshe Richmond 23p; Blaze Herdman 11p; Caleb Richmond 10p; Tate French 10p
  • JVC – Landon Wager 15p; Jerrad Wallman 13p; Landon Wallman 11p

 

Wess. Springs 83-30

SBA

  • WS – Ryder Michalek 18p, 11r; Blake Larson 14p; Parker Graff 14p, 7s; Colby Flowers 12p
  • SBA – Nolan Triebwasser 11p

 

GYM

Aberdeen Central TRI

1st – Pierre, 132

2nd – Ab Central, 129

3rd – Stanley Co, 120

 

EVENT WINNERS

Vault – Nevaeh Karber, P

Bars – Ryen Sheppick, P

Beam – Ryen Sheppick, P

Floor Ex – Isabel Jirsa, P

All-Around – Ryen Sheppick, P