High School Sports Scoreboard for Thursday, 10/15/20

THU SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL

XC

Roger Loecker Invite in Huron w/ AbCentral

GIRLS

1st – Aberdeen Central

2nd – Pierre T.F. Riggs

3rd – Watertown

Individual Girls – 5K

1st – Melanie Jacobs (AC)

2nd – Jessice Lutmer (Pierre)

3rd – Zoe Douglas (AC)

4th – Victoriah Buffington (Huron)

5th – Alyssa Roehrich (AC)

BOYS

1st – Aberdeen Central

2nd – Pierre T.F. Riggs

3rd – Watertown

Individual Boys – 5K

1st – Daniel Street (AC)

2nd – Josh Martin (AC)

3rd – Jacob Angerhofer (AC)

4th – Hayden Shaffer (Pierre)

5th – Evan Halbe (Watertown)

Region 1A Meet in Webster

GIRLS

1) Milbank Area

2) Aberdeen Roncalli

3) Clark/WL

4) Webster Area

5) Florence/Henry

Individual girls

1st) Ashlynn Batchelor – Milbank

2nd) Paige Schmidt – Ab. Roncalli

3rd) Sarah Schmidt – Ab. Roncalli

4th ) Rana Hegg – Webster Area

5th) Jaycee Hourigan – Deuel

BOYS:

1st) Milbank

2nd) Clark/WL

3rd) Aberdeen Roncalli

4th) Webster Area

5th) Florence/Henry

Individual boys

1st) Nick Batchelor – Milbank

2nd) Drew Reetz – Webster Area

3rd) Isaac Smith – Groton Area

4th) Schuyler McElhone – Clark/WL

5th) Tyler O’Neill – Clark/WL

Region 4A Meet in Chamberlain

GIRLS

1st) Chamberlin

2nd) Winner

3rd) MVP

4th) Stanly County

5th) Miller

Individual Results

1st) Heidi Olson – MO/PO

2nd) Kinsey Evans – Chamberlin

BOYS

1st) Miller

2nd) Winner

3rd) Mo/Po

4th) MVP

Individual Results

1st) Dom Santiago – Chamberlin

2nd) Kade Watson – Winner

4th) Alex Schumacher – Miller

5th) Pierce Baumberger – Miller

VB

Brit-Hecla    0

Ab Roncalli  3 (4, 6, 7)

Leo/Fred       0

Ab Christian  3 (17, 18, 15) – Mary Fites 13K. & 17digs.  Tied school record for 13 wins in a season.

Northwestern   3 (10, 7, 15)

Potter County   0

Warner    3 (20, 17. 21-25, 19) – Jennifer Aman 22K. Lauren Marcuson 10K & 15digs.

Faulkton  1 – Peyton Melius 15K. & 26digs.

Groton     3 – Madeline Fliehs 14K.

Milbank   1 – Madi Thue 14K.

Clark/WL  1 – Chayla Vig 7K. Jada Burke 7K.

Redfield     3 (18, 12, 17-25, 13) – Courtney Turck 12K. Addie Rozell 11K.

Ipswich            0 – Gracie Lange 10K.

Hitch-Tulare   3 (13, 24, 24) – Katelyn Schroeder 9K (8th grader)

Tiospa Zina   1

Webster         3 (18, 21, 19-25, 22)

Iroq/Doland  1

Waverly-SS     3 (16, 23-25, 11, 19)

Sully Buttes  0

Mo-Po            3 (12, 17, 15)

High-Harr     3 (28, 16-25, 29, 25-27, 8)

Herreid/SA  2

Flo/Henry  0

Elkton-LB   3 (11, 17, 14) – Hannah Krog 16K. & 7digs.

GPL         0

Wilmot  3 (14, 19 8) – Paris RedThunder 8K.

 

Wess. Springs  0

Wols-Wess       3 (15, 15, 8)