High School Sports Scoreboard for Thursday, 9/15/22

VB

SF Lincoln 3-1 (25-19, 25-15, 19-25, 26-24)

Ab Central

  • AC – Grace Kuch 14 kills, 2 blocks, 2 service aces; Lauryn Burckhard 10K, 1B; Ayrlie Waldo 39 assists, 1B, 1SA; Sydney Evans 29 digs, 2SA

 

Webster

Ab Roncalli 3-0 (24, 9, 14)

  • AR – Ella Hanson 9K, 13d; Camryn Bain 19d

 

Wolsey-Wess 3-0 (16, 12, 11)

Ab Christian

  • WW – Mallory Miller 9K, 1B; Leah Williams 6SA

 

Ipswich

NW 3-0 (15, 9, 12)

  • NW – Ella Haven 19K, 8d, 3SA; Brooklinn Halvorson 25a, 11d, 4K
  • Ips – Gracie Lange 10K; Madison Geditz 14d, 1SA

 

Clark/WL

Groton 3-0 (20, 15, 17)

 

Redfield 3-0 (16, 19, 14)

Brit-Hecla

  • R – Gracie Fast 10K, 7d

 

Miller 3-0 (18, 24, 16)

Faulkton

  • M – Tricia Lammers 10K, 1B; Ally Mullaney 9K, 3B; Tyra Gates 30a

 

Herreid/SA 3-1 (28-26, 12-25, 25-22, 27-25)

Leola/Fred

 

High-Harrold

Hitchcock-Tulare 3-2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 32-30, 15-13)

 

Hamlin 3-0 (13, 9, 15)

TZ

 

Flo/Henry 3-0 (18, 17, 17)

Milbank

  • FH – Caylin Kelly 11K, 19d, 6B

 

Sisseton

Deuel 3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 26-24)

  • D – Josie Andersen 9K, 14a, 1B; Annika Kriz 22d

 

GPL 3-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-18, 25-22)

Wau/Summit

 

Potter Co 3-0 (15, 19, 14)

McLaughlin

 

SF Lutheran 3-0 (16, 9, 16)

SBA

 

XC

Roncalli Meet at Lee Park GC

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – Clark/WL, 14

2nd – GPL, 25

3rd – Deuel, 25

4th – Ab Christian, 35

5th – Ab Roncalli, 37

6th – Flo/Henry, 61

7th – Warner, 74

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Halle Bauer, GPL

2nd – Jaycee Hourigan, Deuel

3rd – Kamryn Nesheim, CWL

4th – Avery Miles, HT

5th – Addison Cassady, AR

6th – Cadence Bochek, CWL

7th – Kayla Jordan, CWL

8th – Hadley Gjerde, CWL

9th – Isabella Imm, Deuel

19th – Grace Steger, AChr

 

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – Deuel, 10

2nd – Ab Roncalli, 16

3rd – Clark/WL, 37

4th – Ab Central, 39

5th – GPL, 43

6th – Redfield, 48

7th – Flo/Henry, 76

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Ricky Berndt, Deuel

2nd – Cooper Pommer, CWL

3rd – Paul Gutenkauf, AR

4th – Caden Hourigan, Deuel

5th – Matthew Buyert, Deuel

6th – Matthew Peterson, AR

7th – Garrett Griffin, AR

8th – Payton Moore, Red

9th – Hayden Werlinger, ACen

10th – Isaac Price, AR

 

Chamberlain Invite

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – Chamberlain, 12

2nd – Kimball/WL, 25

3rd – Ethan/Parkston, 29

8th – Miller, 70

12th – North Central, 123

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Isabelle Bloker, SV

2nd – Heidi Olson, MP

6th – April Fallis, High


BOYS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – Philip, 17

2nd – Miller, 22

3rd – Ethan/Parkston, 38

9th – Highmore, 88

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Pierce Baumberger, Miller

2nd – Alex Schumacher, Miller

7th – Dawson Hale, High