High School Sports Scoreboard for Tuesday, 1/24/23

GBB
Ab Central

Pierre 63-54

  • AC – Taryn Hermansen 22 points; Anna Malchow 18p; Lauryn Burckhard 8p, 12 rebounds
  • P – Remington Price 23p; Reese Terwilliger 17p; Ryann Barry 13p

 

Hamlin 64-21

Ab Roncalli

  • AR – Ava Hanson 11p
  • H – Kami Wadsworth 27p; Addie Neuendorf 11p; Marissa Bawdon 11p

 

NW 54-45

Faulkton

  • NW – Adrianna Ratigan 14p; Ella Boekelheide 11p; Ella Haven 10p
  • F – Addison Melius 21p, 21r; Paislee Martinmaas 12p, 6 steals

 

Langford

Warner 49-30

  • W – Kendyl Anderson 14p; Lauren Marcuson 10p

 

Hitchcock-Tulare 42-39

Redfield

  • HT – Cambree Hoekman 15p; Katelyn Schroeder 12p
  • R – Ellie Evans 12p; Camryn Rohlfs 10p

 

Britton-Hecla

Leola/Fred 41-35

 

Wolsey-Wess 73-14

SBA

  • WW – Leah Williams 17p (scored 1,000th career point), 7 assists, 6r, 5s; Mya Boomsma 21p; Payton Kemnitz 12p; Shae Uttecht 10p

 

Arlington

Flo/Henry 61-54

  • FH – Caylin Kelly 20p, 12r, 6s; Trinity Watson 11p; Taylor Watson 10p
  • A – Addie Steffensen 17p; Jo Steffensen 13p; Jaelyn Huntimer 12p

 

Sisseton 70-33

Deuel

 

Wilmot

GPL 43-34

  • GPL – Olivia Holmen 14p; Abby Kjenstad 10p

 

Sargent Co (ND) 59-20

TZ

 

BBB

Pierre

Ab Central 84-82 [2OT]

  • AC – Spencer Barr 51p; Jett Carlson 16p; Carter Dingman 10p
  • P – Lincoln Kienholz 33p; Benjamin Heisler 18p, 10r; Jackson Edman 14p, 9r

 

Hamlin 72-38

Ab Roncalli

  • AR – Maddox Miller & Darwin Gambler 9p each
  • H – Easton Neuendorf 18p; Tyson Stevenson 15p; Brennan Keszler 12p; Zac VanMeeteren 11p

 

Herreid/SA

Ab Christian 70-45

  • AC – Jackson Isakson 15p; Malek Wieker 14p; Joey Johnson 12p
  • HS – Brenden Begeman 19p

 

NW 75-60

Faulkton

 

Hitchcock-Tulare

Redfield 65-42

  • R – Jerron Haider 26p; Mitchell Mack 11p

 

Britton-Hecla

Leola/Fred 64-28

  • LF – Noah Kippley 24p; Brayden Sumption 12p
  • BH – Daniel Person 12p

 

Webster

Waverly-SS 51-43

 

Wolsey-Wess 54-22

SBA

  • WW – Moshe Richmond 14p; Ricky Maurovic 13p; Tate French 12p, 9r

 

Arlington

Flo/Henry 63-18

  • FH – Ty Bergh 14p; Peyton Roe 12p; Mehki Keller 10p

 

Stanley Co 58-50

Sully Buttes

 

Faith 66-48

Potter Co

  • F – Jackson Schauer 28p; Caden Selby 12p; Rylan Palmer 12p
  • PC – Alex Tanner 25p, 11r

 

High-Harrold

JVC 62-42

 

Sargent Co (ND) 71-50

TZ

 

WR

BOYS

Dak XII QUAD

Hamlin/C’wood 42-35

Dell Rapids

 

Hamlin/C’wood

Madison 60-18

 

Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin

1st – Lemmon/McIntosh, 76

2nd – Hettinger/Scranton, 67.5

3rd – McLaughlin, 61.5

5th – Mo-Pollock, 44

REGIONAL TOP THREE FINISHES

  • MP – Riley Kerner (1st), Wyatt Wientjes (3rd), Wyatt Zeigler (3rd), Axton Gates (3rd)

 

Border West TRI

Sisseton 42-36

Ortonville (MN)

 

Sisseton

Border West (MN) 51-18