High School Sports Scoreboard for Tuesday, 9/13/22

VB

Ab Roncalli

Hamlin 3-2 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5)

H – Ally Abrahamson 26 kills

AR – Ella Hanson 9K; Camryn Bain 43 digs

 

Ab Christian

Hitch-Tulare 3-0 (20, 21, 12)

 

Warner 3-0 (14, 15, 13)

Ipswich

  • W – Lauren Marcuson 13 kills, 7 digs; Kendyl Anderson 11K; Kyleigh Schopp 10K, 2 blocks; Ava Nilsson 35 assists, 2 service aces
  • Ips – Gracie Lange 11K, 1B

 

NW

Miller 3-1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-16, 25-15)

  • M – Jaden Werdel 18K, 11d, 1SA; Ally Mullaney 15K, 2B; Tyra Gates 47a, 11d, 5K, 1B, 1SA; Jolie Palmer 17d
  • NW – Ella Haven 30K, 19d; Ashley Haven 10K, 10d; Brooklinn Halvorson 33a

 

MV/P 3-0 (19, 17, 21)

Redfield

  • M – Reagan Rus 13K, 25d, 2B
  • R – Katie Rozell 8K, 1B; Chloe Zens 17d

 

Sisseton 3-1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-18, 29-27)

Webster

 

North Central 3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-13)

Langford

 

Potter Co 3-0 (22, 21, 17)

High-Harrold

 

Deuel
C’wood
3-0 (18, 12, 14)

 

Clark/WL

Flo/Henry 3-0 (10, 17, 14)

  • FH – Caylin Kelly 18K, 13d, 3B; Trinity Watson 10K

 

Mo-Pollock 3-0 (14, 15, 18)

Timber Lake

 

Wau/Summit

Milbank 3-0 (16, 11, 11)

  • M – Rachel Schulte 10K, 2SA

 

Arlington 3-0 (6, 11, 14)

Waverly-SS

 

TZ

Wilmot 3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 15-9)

 

SBA 3-1 (15-25, 27-25, 26-24, 25-3)

Crow Creek

 

BOYS GOLF

Pheasant Invite in Redfield (20 holes)

1st – Ab Roncalli, 328

2nd – Sioux Valley, 349

3rd – Groton, 369

4th – Milbank, 393

5th – Redfield, 401

6th – Sisseton, 443

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Sawyer Henrich, AR (76)

2nd – Finn Anderson, AR (83)

3rd – Harper Schnabel, AR (84)

4th – Jesse Hernandez, AR (85)

6th – Brevin Fliehs, Gro (87)

10th – Andrew Gerlach, AR (88)

 

Winner Invite

TEAM RESULTS

1st – Chamberlain, 346

2nd – Winner, 353

3rd – Pierre, 394

4th – Mo-Pollock, 424

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Dakota Munger, Cham (76)

2nd – Karson Keiser, Winn (83)

10th – William Blankartz, MP (93)

 

XC

Charger Invite in SF

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – SF Christian, 12

2nd – Milbank, 60

3rd – Vermillion, 69

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Ellie Maddox, SFC

2nd – Corinne Braun, SFC

3rd – Ashlynn Batchelor, Milb

 

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS

1st – SF Christian, 35

2nd – SFR, 41

3rd – Milbank, 60

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

1st – Isaac Davelaar, SFC

2nd – Josh Fletcher, DR

3rd – Payton Brown, Milb

12th – James Batchelor, Milb

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Brookings QUAD

Ab Roncalli

Brookings 6-3

  • AR got wins from Raley Haskell in singles (Flt #3), and the tandems of Katherine Kretchman/River Haskell and Raley Haskell/Anna Mitzel in doubles (Flts 1&2).

 

Ab Roncalli

O’Gorman 9-0

  • O’G didn’t lose more than two games in any flight.