#SDPreps Weekend Scoreboard (9/16-9/18)

FRI SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL
FB
Mitchell       13
Ab Central  27 – Karson Carda 24car. 207y. Dustin Hermansen 8-12 177y 2TD. Drew Salfrank 5rec. 117y TD rec & TD run.

Mo-Pollock  6
Ab Roncalli 56 – TEAM: 335y rushing. Jackson Isakson 9car. 103y. 2TD. Maddox May 14car. 100y. 2TD.

Herreid/SA  44 – Brenden Begeman 33car. 323y 3TD’s. Tray Hettick 11-13 158y 2TD’s.
Ipswich         26 – Ian Beyers 15-31 225y 1TD + 2INT. 13car. 99y 2TD’s.

Jones Co            6
Timber Lake   46

Northwestern    6 – Jude Ortmeier 16car. 103y
Faulkton Area   36 – Garrett Cramer 5car. 105y TD. Layne Cotton 10-16 204y 2TD. Roman DiMaria 3rec. 146y 2TD’s.

Groton  0
Deuel    27 – TEAM: 254y rushing. Owen Quail 27car. 95y 2TD’s.

Avon                  0
Hitch-Tulare  52 – Carter Binger 10-17 176y. 3TD’s. Erik Salmen 15car. 149y 2TD + 1rec. TD.

Leola/Frederick   6
Hamlin                    48 – TEAM: Ran for 310y. Luke Fraser 12car. 126y TD run & TD rec.

Webster        43
Dakota Hills  0

Potter Co  48
Langford  12

Castlewood      50
North Central   7

Flo/Henry    50 – Tegan Sumner 8-15 140y 2TD & 1 rushing TD.
Waverly-SS  30 – Troy Kneeland 13-31 162y 3TD.

Miller/HH   0
W/WS/SC  36 – 352 total yards. Holden Havlik 9-16 161y 2TD.

De Smet                          6
Wolsey-Wessington  28

Sully Buttes  24
Colome            6

Parker         0
Clark/WL  28

Dakota Valley  33 – Ethan Anema 11-18 176y TD + TD run.
Milbank              6

Sisseton    0
Wagner   14

GPL 42 – Brody Scharlemann 6-11 101y 1TD & 1INT.
SBA  7

BOYS GOLF
Mitchell Invite at Lakeview Municipal GC
w/ Ab Central
TEAM SCORES:
1st) O’Gorman (287) [-1]
2nd) Harrisburg (298) [+10]
3rd) Watertown (306) [+18]
4th) SF Jefferson (309) [+21]
5th) Mitchell (312) [+24]
T-12th) Aberdeen Central (331) [+43]

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
1st) Jack Hilgenberg (SF Lincoln) -3 (WON in sudden death on 2nd playoff hole)
2nd) Liam Sarmiento (O’Gorman) -3
3rd) Jake Olson (Watertown) -2
T-37th) Rylan Dykema (Aberdeen Central) +9
T-44th) Cole Brust (Aberdeen Central) +10
T-57th) Carter Blanchard (Aberdeen Central) +12
T-57th) Peyton Brust (Aberdeen Central) +12
T-80th) Quincy Madsen (Aberdeen Central) +19

GIRLS TENNIS
Ab Central TRI (w/ Ab Roncalli)
Rapid City Central   1
Aberdeen Central    8 – Wins from: Julia Knie, Riley O’Keefe, Livia Douglas, Laney Gonsor & Avery Tennant in singles play.

Rapid City Stevens  7
Aberdeen Central    2 – Wins from: Julia Knie + doubles play wins from: Avery Tennant & Jenna Joachim.

Rapid City Stevens  9
Aberdeen Roncalli  0

Aberdeen Roncalli  7 – Wins from: River Haskell, Raley Haskell, Anna Mitzel & Keira Rivett.
Rapid City Central   2
RC Stevens 8

Milbank     1

 

SAT SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL
VB
Aberdeen Central             1 – Lauryn Burckhard 11K. Grace Kuch 10K. Sydney Evans 23 digs.
Sioux Falls Washington  3 (23-25, 16, 23, 21)

Clark/WL  3 (21-25, 17, 29, 11)
Wilmot       1

Ipswich Subway Tourney
w/ Ab Christian, Langford, Herreid/SA, Leola/Fred, Milbank
Milbank           2 (18, 18)
Leola/Fred     0

Milbank         2 (16, 22)
Herreid/SA  0

Herreid/SA  2
Ipswich          0 – Quincy Olivier 15set ast. Gracie Lange 8K.

Langford 0
Ipswich    2 (10, 11) – Baylee Kulesa 8K. Gracie Lange 8K.

Lemmon  1
Ipswich    2 (14, 23-25, 19) – Quincy Olivier 18set ast + 9SA. Gracie Lange 13K.

Kimball/WL  2 (22, 16)
Ipswich           0 – Gracie Lange 6K.

Kimball/WL  2 (23, 21)
Milbank          0

Hamlin Tourney
w/ Flo/Henry, TZ, Groton, Sisseton
Castlewood  2 (20, 20)
Groton Area 0

Castlewood  2 (13, 22)
Tiospa Zina  0

Hamlin           2 (28-30, 18, 13)
Florence/H  1

Castlewood    1
Hamlin             2 (20, 24-26, 23)

Sisseton  0
Hamlin    2 (8, 10)

Colman-Egan 1
Castlewood    2 (24, 16-25, 20)

JVC          0
Hamlin  2 (9, 14)

Bon Homme Tourney
w/ NW
Northwestern  2 (18-25, 17, 17)
Parkston            1

Northwestern  2 (12, 17)
Vermillion         0

Northwestern  2 (8, 19)
Avon                    0

Northwestern           0
Elk Point-Jefferson  2 – (20, 18)

Lake Preston Tourney
w/ Wau/Summit

Big Dakota Conference Tourney
w/ Mo-Pollock & Miller
Crow Creek   0
Mobridge-P   2 (9, 8)

Cheyenne-EB  0
Mobridge-P     2 (15, 9)

Stanley County  0
Mobridge-P        2 (11, 15)

Todd County  0
Miller                2 (9, 9)

Winner  0
Miller     2 (21, 21)

Stanley County   0
Miller                     2 (21, 11)

Mo/Po  0
Miller    2 (18, 19)

GIRLS TENNIS
Elliott Extravaganza in Aberdeen
w/ Pierre, Milbank, RCS, and Huron
Pierre Govs              4
Aberdeen Central  5 – Wins: Emily Ringgenberg, Avery Tennant + doubles play wins: Ringgenberg-Vogel, Carly Comstock-Douglas & Gonsor-Reese Comstock

Aberdeen Roncalli  1 – Wins from: Keira Rivett
Aberdeen Central   8 – Wins from: Reese Comstock, Alice Vogel, Carly Comstock, Livia Douglas, Avery Tennant + Central swept Roncalli in all doubles play action.

Watertown                9
Aberdeen Roncalli  0

XC
Clyde Cotton Invite in Huron
w/ Ab Central, Ab Roncalli, Milbank, Mo-Pollock, Webster
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1st) SF Christian
2nd) Spearfish
3rd) Brandon Valley
4th) Chamberlin
5th) O’Gorman
8th) Aberdeen Central
– INDIVIDUAL: 29th) Juna Ramey – Aberdeen Central.
– 33rd) Kiana Joerger
– 57th) Morgan VanVeen
o Aberdeen Roncalli – 67th) Addison Cassady
– 72nd) Alexis Ketterling
– 74th) Anneliese Wells
BOYS TEAM SCORES
1st) SF. Lincoln
2nd) Rapid City Central
3rd) Brandon Valley
4th) SF Jefferson
5th) SF Washington
6th) Aberdeen Central
– 27th) Rylan Johnson
– 33rd) Christian Wells
– 40th) Esten Foss
– 44th) Tate DeVries
– 45th) Sam Schultz
– 56th) Tino Lopez
17th) Aberdeen Roncalli
18th) Webster Area

Battler Invite in Gettysburg
w/ Faulkton, Sully Buttes, North Central, Herreid/SA, Ipswich, Leola, High-Harrold, SBA, Wolsey-Wess
BOYS TEAM RESULTS:
1st) Ipswich
2nd) Highmore-Harrold
3rd) Faulkton Area
4th) Potter County
5th) Herreid/SA
6th) Wolsey-Wessington

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
1st) Nicholas Schlachter – Potter County
2nd) Dawson Hale – Highmore-Harrold
3rd) Dylan Walk – Ipswich
4th) Xavier Kadlec – Ipswich
5th) Turner Thorson – Ipswich

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:
1st) Potter County
2nd) Ipswich
3rd) North Central

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
1st) Autumn Fallis – Highmore-Harr
2nd) Dannika Kaup – Potter County
3rd) Jadyn Ahlemeier – Potter County
4th) Emma Schlachter – Potter County
5th) Madisyn Gellhaus – Ipswich