Season Championship Event Results at Brown County Speedway

ABERDEEN, SD (MyRacePass.com) –

TRACK CHAMPS

Late Model – Kent Arment, Aberdeen

Midwest Mods – Adam Brotherton, Huron

Modifieds – Kent Arment, Aberdeen

Street Stock – Jaden Christ, Jamestown (ND)

Super Stock – Trevor Nelson, Warner

 

WISSOTA LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[12]; 2. 12B-Chad Becker[1]; 3. 52X-David McDonald[4]; 4. 5M-Tyler McDonald[7]; 5. 4-Justin Boomsma[6]; 6. 18G-Chase Gelling[2]; 7. 11B-Ben Mickelson[8]; 8. 73M-David Carlson[3]; 9. 03-Dave Thomas[9]; 10. 11M-Paul Mueller[10]; 11. 10X-Robert Bitz[11]; 12. (DNF) 21X-Dustin Arthur[5]; 13. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[13]; 14. (DQ) 2S-Josh Skorczewski[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52X-David McDonald[5]; 2. 11B-Ben Mickelson[1]; 3. 21X-Dustin Arthur[3]; 4. 73M-David Carlson[6]; 5. 03-Dave Thomas[2]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[4]; 7. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Justin Boomsma[1]; 2. 5M-Tyler McDonald[3]; 3. 18G-Chase Gelling[4]; 4. 12B-Chad Becker[6]; 5. 11M-Paul Mueller[5]; 6. 9-Kent Arment[2]; 7. (DNF) 2S-Josh Skorczewski[7]

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[1]; 2. 28W-Brennon Weight[7]; 3. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[6]; 4. U2-Cory Berquist[8]; 5. 81-Eric Cease[4]; 6. 82-Connor Blumhardt[14]; 7. 73-Trevor Ryan[3]; 8. 3L-Andrew Lehr[5]; 9. 21-Tommy Kamen[12]; 10. 51-Toby Eilers[13]; 11. X-Timothy Skeide[9]; 12. 77J-Nathan Jager[10]; 13. (DNF) 10X-Robert Bitz[17]; 14. (DNF) 99MC-James Irwin[11]; 15. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[2]; 16. (DNF) 11-Kyle Schell[16]; 17. (DNS) 69-Britt Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. U2-Cory Berquist[6]; 2. 15-Taylor Schmidt[5]; 3. 73-Trevor Ryan[9]; 4. 81-Eric Cease[7]; 5. X-Timothy Skeide[8]; 6. 99MC-James Irwin[4]; 7. (DNF) 51-Toby Eilers[1]; 8. (DNF) 69-Britt Williams[3]; 9. (DNF) 10X-Robert Bitz[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[7]; 2. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[4]; 3. 28W-Brennon Weight[5]; 4. 3L-Andrew Lehr[2]; 5. 77J-Nathan Jager[3]; 6. 21-Tommy Kamen[1]; 7. (DNF) 82-Connor Blumhardt[6]; 8. (DNF) 11-Kyle Schell[8]

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12D-Mike Stearns[7]; 2. 6A-Dale Ames[8]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[1]; 4. 57-Patrick Adler[3]; 5. 13-Cayden Schmeling[4]; 6. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[13]; 7. 7-Mike Rohwedder[11]; 8. 5H-James Hanley[14]; 9. (DNF) 11Z-Dylan Zabel[10]; 10. (DNF) 32-Jesse Young[5]; 11. (DNF) 9J-Zach Jung[6]; 12. (DNF) 9K-Kamryn Arment[15]; 13. (DNF) 36-Tyler Anglin[12]; 14. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[2]; 15. (DNF) 65-Dave Brooker[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 2. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[6]; 3. 32-Jesse Young[5]; 4. 9J-Zach Jung[3]; 5. 65-Dave Brooker[7]; 6. 7-Mike Rohwedder[8]; 7. 36G’S-Garrett Gross[1]; 8. 5H-James Hanley[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6A-Dale Ames[1]; 2. 12D-Mike Stearns[7]; 3. 57-Patrick Adler[6]; 4. 13-Cayden Schmeling[4]; 5. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[3]; 6. 36-Tyler Anglin[5]; 7. (DNF) 9K-Kamryn Arment[2]

WISSOTA STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[1]; 2. 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[5]; 3. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[4]; 4. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[10]; 5. 12-Spence Pollock[8]; 6. 28-Brady Lacher[15]; 7. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[13]; 8. 014-Shane Brick[11]; 9. 20-Brayden Kunze[6]; 10. 0-Wyatt Brooker[9]; 11. 52X-Gregory Serr[16]; 12. (DNF) 17G-Chris Gonska[2]; 13. (DNF) 01-Chris Serr[12]; 14. (DNS) 17-Colton Fryer; 15. (DNS) 18-Jeromy Thorstenson; 16. (DNS) 25-Jace Baloun; 17. (DQ) 46-Cory Moser[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17G-Chris Gonska[2]; 2. 12-Spence Pollock[5]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[1]; 4. 20-Brayden Kunze[4]; 5. 0-Wyatt Brooker[8]; 6. (DNF) 01-Chris Serr[3]; 7. (DNF) 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[6]; 8. (DNF) 17-Colton Fryer[7]; 9. (DNF) 25-Jace Baloun[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[6]; 2. 18-Jeromy Thorstenson[4]; 3. 46-Cory Moser[7]; 4. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[2]; 5. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[1]; 6. 014-Shane Brick[5]; 7. 52X-Gregory Serr[8]; 8. (DNF) 28-Brady Lacher[3]

WISSOTA SUPER STOCK


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Mark Abeln[5]; 2. 17J-Matt Johnson[6]; 3. 13-Josh Fischer[1]; 4. 18R-Corey Roberts[3]; 5. 19-Kyle Elsen[14]; 6. 32-Dominique Menzia[7]; 7. 33-Stewart Schipke[15]; 8. 5-Brad Kopecky[8]; 9. 67-Austin Arbogast[12]; 10. 56-Boe Winburn[11]; 11. 7D-Delwain Lehr[13]; 12. 3C-Tracy Christensen[9]; 13. 65-Luis Chavez[10]; 14. 7-Derek Zastrow[16]; 15. (DNF) 39III-Braden Malsam[17]; 16. (DNF) 20-Jeremy North[4]; 17. (DNF) 10W-Blake Whitlock[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mark Abeln[1]; 2. 20-Jeremy North[7]; 3. 13-Josh Fischer[2]; 4. 32-Dominique Menzia[4]; 5. 3C-Tracy Christensen[5]; 6. 56-Boe Winburn[8]; 7. 7D-Delwain Lehr[6]; 8. (DNF) 33-Stewart Schipke[3]; 9. (DNF) 39III-Braden Malsam[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18R-Corey Roberts[3]; 2. 10W-Blake Whitlock[1]; 3. 5-Brad Kopecky[2]; 4. 17J-Matt Johnson[4]; 5. 65-Luis Chavez[8]; 6. 67-Austin Arbogast[5]; 7. 19-Kyle Elsen[6]; 8. (DNF) 7-Derek Zastrow[7]