Northern State University Wolves Sports

Catch the games with the Voice of the Wolves, Ben Root


 

Fri., Oct. 18 – Volleyball v. Winona St. at 6p on HubCityRadio.com

Sat., Oct. 19 – Football at Wayne St. at 1p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Oct. 19 – Volleyball v. Upper Iowa at 3p on HubCityRadio.com

Sat., Oct. 26 – Football v. Univ. of Sioux Falls at 1p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 2 – Football v. U-Mary at 1p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 2 – Volleyball v. U-Mary at 6p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Tue., Nov. 5 – Volleyball v. Minot St. at 6p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 8 – WBB v. Rogers St. at 12p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 8 – MBB v. Southeastern OK St. (in OKC) at 3:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 8 – Volleyball v. SMSU at 7p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 9 – Football at MN-Crookston at 12p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 9 – Volleyball v. Univ. of Sioux Falls at 2p on HubCityRadio.com

Sat. Nov. 9 – WBB v. Central MO at 6p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 15 – WBB v. Black Hills St. at 6p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 16 – Football v. MN-Duluth at 1p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 16 – MBB v. Black Hills St. at 8:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sun., Nov. 17 – WBB v. Emporia St. at 2p on 930 KSDN 102.1

Thu., Nov. 21 – WBB at MSU-Moorhead at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 22 – MBB v. CO State-Pueblo at 7:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 23 – MBB v. Chadron St. at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Nov. 29 – WBB at Metro St. at 6:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Nov. 30 – MBB at MSU-Moorhead at 6p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Dec. 6 – DHBB v. Bemidji St. at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Dec. 7 – DHBB v. MN-Crookston at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Dec. 13 – DHBB at Minot St. at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Dec. 14 – DHBB at U-Mary at 3:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Dec. 21 – DHBB v. MSU-Moorhead at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Jan. 3 – DHBB v. Upper IA at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Jan. 4 – DHBB v. Winona St. at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Jan. 10 – DHBB at MN-Crookston at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Jan. 11 – DHBB at Bemidji St. at 3:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Jan. 17 – DHBB at Augustana at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Jan. 18 – DHBB at Wayne St. at 3:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Jan. 24 – DHBB v. Saint Cloud St. at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Jan. 25 – DHBB v. MN-Duluth at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Jan. 31 – DHBB v. Concordia Univ.-St. Paul at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Feb. 1 – DHBB v. MSU-Mankato at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Feb. 7 – DHBB at Univ. of Sioux Falls at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Feb. 8 – DHBB at Southwest MN St. at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Feb. 14 – DHBB at MN-Duluth at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Feb. 15 – DHBB at Saint Cloud St. at 3:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Fri., Feb. 21 – DHBB v. U-Mary at 5:30p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Sat., Feb. 22 – DHBB v. Minot St. at 4p on Fox Sports Aberdeen

Wed., Feb. 26 – NSIC Basketball Tourney begins