Sports Podcasts

Listen up!

Enjoy podcasts about your favorite team and more.


On Air Weekdays 10am - 11am

November 18, 2019

We look back at the weekend in HSFB; NSU VB, Hoops, FB, WR, and Swimming; PC Hoops & VB; and NFL week 11.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 18, 2019

November 15, 2019

We discuss HSFB Championships, Class AA SoDak 16, NSU recruits, conference All-Conference awards, and bring you Aberdeen Wings Weekly.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 15, 2019

November 14, 2019

We are joined by Head Coach Steve Heimann (FB) & Head Coach Chelsey Albrecht (VB) on today's PC All Saints Day. We also discuss updated VB rankings and some NSU WBB signings.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 14, 2019

November 13, 2019

On this NSU Wolves Midweek we talk with Head Coaches Paula Krueger (WBB) & Ryszard Gorski (Soccer), and we discuss HSVB and more.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 13, 2019

November 12, 2019

We're joined by Sully Buttes football & girls basketball Coach Mark Senftner, discuss the Monday Night Football game, a weekly award for a PC Football player, the updated AVCA poll, and more.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 12, 2019

November 11, 2019

We look back at a wild weekend of HSFB, College Football, College Hoops, Hockey, NFL, and more!

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 11, 2019

November 8, 2019

Today on the Hub, Tukes, Root & Vilhauer talk SD preps, college and preview some HS action for tonight. Watch & listen today.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 8, 2019

November 7, 2019

We are joined in studio by PC Football's Secondary Coach Lucas Schawang & talk with Head MBB Coach Alex Tyrrell on today's All Saints Day!

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 7, 2019

November 6, 2019

We talk with NSU Football Offensive Coordinator Quinn Schafer today & discuss HSVB, NSU Volleyball, NSU Wrestling, and more!

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 6, 2019

November 5, 2019

Today on the Hub, the guys talk with Herreid/SA head coach Clayton Randall + your Aberdeen Wings "Wings Weekly" with JK.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: November 5, 2019

May 22, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Sydney Leidholt of the Warner track and field squad, and Todd Thorson, Ipswich track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 22, 2019

May 15, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Taylor Maurer of the Ipswich girls' track and field squad, and Taylor Reints, Langford Area track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 15, 2019

May 8, 2019

Inside the LRC Podcast with guests Tyler Ogle of the Faulkton golf squad, and Brad Johnson, Bowdle golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 8, 2019

May 1, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Carson Kunz of the Eureka-Bowdle track and field squad, and David Rohrbach, Aberdeen Christian, golf, and track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 1, 2019

April 24, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Ben Kulesa of the Ipswich track and field squad, and Brice Cunningham, Faulkton golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 24, 2019

April 17, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Laura Ochsner of the Warner track and field squad, and Dale Batie, Eureka golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 17, 2019

April 10, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Meza Myer of the Leola track and field squad, and Matt Pollock, Ipswich golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 10, 2019

April 3, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Bailey Hammrich of the Ipswich track and field squad, and Jeff Larson, Warner track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 3, 2019

March 27, 2019

Inside the LRC Podcast with guests Jarret Haven of the Northwestern track and field team, and Marty Morlock, Frederick track and field coach. Plus a clip from Ben Fischbach of the Warner track and field squad.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 27, 2019

March 20, 2019

Inside the LRC with guests Tanner Geffre of the Leola track and field team, and Chad Spicer, Faulkton track and field coach. Plus a clip from Lily Gaston of the Ipswich track and field squad.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 20, 2019

May 24, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Devan Weelborg of the Hamlin golf squad, and Cal Schubert, Sisseton track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 24, 2019

May 17, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Jhett Prins of the Webster track and field squad, and Mark Keeton, Milbank Area girls' golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 17, 2019

May 10, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Courtney Heath of the Sisseton golf team, and Dan Poppen, Hamlin track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 10, 2019

May 3, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Joseph Goetz of the Aberdeen Roncalli tennis team, and Brian Schuring, Groton track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 3, 2019

April 26, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Taylor Thue of the Milbank Area track and field squad, and Eric Stevens, Clark-Willow Lake golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 26, 2019

April 19, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Daniel Calderas of the Sisseton track and field squad, and Brian Lux, Webster golf coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 19, 2019

April 12, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Cade Poppen of the Hamlin track and field squad, and JD Carrels, Aberdeen Roncalli boys' tennis coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 12, 2019

April 5, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Riley Gauer of the Milbank Area track and field squad, and Stephanie Symens, Britton-Hecla track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 5, 2019

March 29, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Janae Kolden of the Clark-Willow Lake girls' basketball team, and Aaron Lonneman, Redfield-Doland track and field coach. Also a clip from Camryn Rohlfs of the Redfield-Doland track and field squad.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 29, 2019

March 22, 2019

Inside the NEC with guests Chase Sigdestad, state champion wrestler from Webster, and Mark Stone, Aberdeen Roncalli track and field coach.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 22, 2019

May 23, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Northern State baseball great Gary Grove.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 23, 2019

May 16, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Hoven and Northern State running great Amy (Von Wald) Hohenecker.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 16, 2019

May 9, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest long-time track and field coach Vic Godfrey of Watertown.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 9, 2019

May 2, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest long-time official Randy Thomas of Faith.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: May 2, 2019

April 25, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Howard and Northern State distance running great Marlene (Calmus) Lorenz.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 25, 2019

April 18, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Northwestern and Sioux Falls Washington basketball coach Jim Trett.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 18, 2019

April 11, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Aberdeen Central and SDSU standout runner Kim Fordham Lien.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 11, 2019

April 4, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest Hall of Fame coach Rich Donovan of Groton.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: April 4, 2019

March 28, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former Hazel and Northern State multi-sport standout Junior Pereboom.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 28, 2019

March 21, 2019

The Legends Sports Show with guest former De Smet standout basketball player and coach Marv McCune.

Podcast

Broadcast Date: March 21, 2019