#SDpreps Weekend Scoreboard

FRI SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL

FB

Ab Roncalli  23 – Maddox May 11car. 122y 2TD. Jackson Isakson 3FG’s (35, 45, 45yds).

Redfield         6 – Mason Whitley 20car. 129y TD.

 

Ipswich  20 – Ian Beyers 19-35 307y. TD.

Warner   28 – Hunter Cramer 18car. 103y. Warner outscoring Ipswich 22-0 in quarters 2 & 3.

 

Dakota Hills   0

Groton Area  57

 

Faulkton   64 – Garrett Cramer 24car. 170y 4TD. Faulkton’s first win of the 2022 campaign.

Potter Co  16

 

Iroquois/Lk Preston  6

Hitchcock-Tulare       36 – Carter Binger 8-15 155y 3TD passes. Eric Salmen 24car. 98y.

 

Winner    62

Webster   8

 

Lemmon/McIntosh    6

Herreid/Selby Area   60 – Brenden Begeman 3 rushing TD’s + Tray Hettick 3 TD passes.

 

Waverly-SS      14 – Troy Kneeland 15-31 160y 2TD & 1INT. (Waverly-SS w/ 175y total offense).

Britton-Hecla  52 – BoDell Davidson 13-18 235y 3TD + 22car. 144y (BH w/ 476y total offense).

 

Sully Buttes  52

Langford       16

 

Miller/Highmore-Harrold      0

Jim River Trappers                  18

(in Menno)

 

Wolsey-Wessington  21

Parkston                      40

 

Madison  41 – Ben Brooks 176yds passing & TD + ran for 127y TD.

Milbank    6 – Aiden Foell 33car. 128y.

 

Hamlin      47

Garretson  0

 

Deuel       47

Sisseton  12

 

Clark/WL                   7

Bridgewater-E/E   18 – Riley Endres 2 rushing TD’s.

 

Tiospa Zina   54

Crazy Horse   0

 

SOCCER

GIRLS

Dakota Valley  2

Groton                1

 

BOYS GOLF

Parkston Invite at Lakeview Municipal GC

w/ Ab Roncalli

TEAM SCORES:

1st) SF Christian (321)

2nd) Chamberlin (330)

3rd) Aberdeen Roncalli (336)

4th) Winner (337)

5th) West Central (338)

6th) Parkston (347)

7th) Madison (348)

8th) Mitchell (351)

9th) Lennox (353)

10th) Dell Rapids (359)

11th) Mobridge-Pollock (416)

 

INDVIDUAL RESULTS:

1st) Payton Koehn (Parkston) (72)

2nd) Dakota Munger (Chamberlin) (74)

3rd) Eli Anema (SF Christian) (75)

T-7th) Sawyer Henrich (Aberdeen Roncalli) (81)

T-10th) Harper Schnabel (Aberdeen Roncalli) (84)

T-11th) Finn Anderson (Aberdeen Roncalli) (85)

 

XC

Augustana Invite

w/ Ab Central, Milbank

Central Boys finished in 10th place.

Milbank Boys finished in 20th place.

 

Central Girls finished in 12th place.

Milbank Girls finished in 13th place. (Ashylynn Batchelor 13th)

 

SAT SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL

FB

Tea              35 – Keegan DeYoung 8car. 121y 3TD.

Ab Central  0 – Dustin Hermansen 6-18 108y 2INT. Karson Carda 18car. 22y.

 

Mo-Pollock  36

Wagner         18

 

VB

Pierre Govs  3 – (18, 22, 26)

Ab Central    0 – Leah Gough 11K. Ashley Wangler 6K. Anna Malchow 22 digs.

 

SOCCER

GIRLS

Aberdeen Central    1 – Goal from Deshani Peters (Golden Eagles w/ 10 shots on goal)

Brandon Valley        2 – Madison Peterson & Mara Nelson w/ 1G, each. (Had 13 shots on goal).

 

Groton  0

Tea        2

 

BOYS

Aberdeen Central  1 – Gabe Johnson’s goal in the 8th minute the difference.

Brandon Valley       0

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Huron QUAD

w/ Ab Central, BV, and Mitchell

Aberdeen Central  4 – W’s from: Livia Douglas & Avery Tennant in singles.

Brandon Valley       5

 

Aberdeen Central  4 – W’s from: Livia Douglas, Laney Gonsor & Avery Tennant in singles play.

Mitchell                    5

 

Aberdeen Central  5 – W’s from: Alice Vogel, Carly Comstock, Livia Douglas, Avery Tennant in singles.

Huron                        4